Current Issue Details

Buy Current Issue

News

Published: 2018/01/02

Everyone Orchestra Releases Comprehensive Guest List for 2017

Suzy Perler

Matt Butler’s spontaneous, onstage jam session Everyone Orchestra reached new heights in 2017. Whether it was his Everyone Loves Terrapin show with Phil Lesh at Terrapin Crossroads or his Phish after-party with Steve Kimock and Tom Hamilton, Butler and his unique EO project have drawn musicians from all walks of life to play in his rotating cast.

Check out Butler’s statement about his 2017 roster of musicians, and read the comprehensive list below:

“180 unique and incredible musicians performed with Everyone Orchestra in 2017,” he wrote. “Building community is at the core of our mission and it is truly a blessing to watch it grow and be able to create music with everyone. Thank you all for being a part of Everyone Orchestra!”

Everyone Orchestra 2017 Performers
A.C. Carter – Sophistafunk
Aaron Stinson – Joe Hertler and the Rainbow Seekers
Adam Gold- Sophistafunk
Adrian Engfer – Grant Farm
Al Schnier – moe.
Al Tore
Alan Evans – Soulive
Alex Jordan – Midnight North
Allie Kral – Yonder Mountain
Amber Lily
Anders Beck – Greensky Bluegrass
Andrew “Red” Johnson – Spafford
Andrew Altman – Railroad Earth
Andrew Klein – Big Mean Sound Machine
Andy Thorn – Leftover Salmon
Aron Magner – Disco Biscuits
Arthur Steinhorn
Asher Fulero – Emancapater Ensemble
Ashley Niven
Austin Litz
Ben “Smiley” Silverstein – Main Squeeze
Berry Sless
Bibi McGill – Beyonce
Billy Nershi – String Cheece Incident
Brian Moss – Spafford
Bridget Law – Elephant Revival
Bryan Horne – Hot Buttered Rum
Caitlin Krisko – TheBroadcst
Casey Cranford – Big Something
Chad Staehly- Hard Working Americans
Chris Bullock – Snarky Puppy
Chris Chew – North Mississippi All Stars
Chris Gelbuda
Chris Houser – The Werks
Christopher Worth
Chuck Garvey – Moe.
Chuck Jones – Dopapod
Claude Coleman Jr – Ween
Connor O’Sullivan – Midnight North
Criag Myers – Mike Gordan Band
Cris Jacobs
Dan Lebowitz – ALO
Dango Rose – Elephant Revival
Dani Jaye – Come Back Alice
Dave Brandwein
Dave Brogan – ALO
Dave Grippo
David Butler – Guster
Doug Marshall – Big Something
Drew Emmit – Leftover Salmon
Eddie Roberts – New Mastersounds
Eli Winderman – Dopapod
Elliot Peck – Midnight North
Emanuel Washington – Sophistafunk
Eric Gould – Pink Talking Fish
Eric Yates- Hot Buttered Rum
Erik Deutsch – Leftover Salmon
Evan Fraser – Dirtwire
Evan McPhadden – Aqueous
George Gekas – Revivalist
Grahame Lesh – Midnight North
Greg Hollowell
Hayley Jane
Holly Bowling
Ian Neville – Dumpstahphunk
Inkx
Jack Storer -Big Mean Sound Machine
Jaden Carlson
James Caren
James Stafford – Hot butered Rum
Jamie Janover
Jamie Newitt
Jans Ingber – Motet
Jarrod Kaplan – Trillian Green
Jason Hann – String Cheese Incident
Jay Starling- Love Canon
Jeff Mann – Consider the Source
Jeff Mosier – Blue ground Undergrass
Jeffrey Loyd – Heavy Pets
Jennifer Hartswick – Trey Anastasio Band
Jeremy Schon – Pigeons Playing Ping Png
Jesse Hensley – Big Something
Jilian Nershi
Jim Loughlin – moe.
Joe Hertler – Joe Hertler and the Rainbow Seekers
Joe Lessard – Head for the Hills
Joel Cummins – Umphrey’s McGee
John Kadlecik – Furthur
JoJo Hermann – Widespread Panic
Jordan Linit – Analog Sun
Josh Clark – Tea Leaf Green
Josh Fairman – Analog Son
Josh Schwartz – Turkuaz
Justin Maizer
Karina Rykman – Marco Benevento
Kat Wright
Katelyn Shook Shook Twins
Keith Mosely – String Cheese Incident
Kevin Donohue – Sunsquabi
Kyle Hollingsworth – String Cheese Incident
Laurie Shook – Shook Twins
Lucas Ashby – Big Mean Sound Machine
Mahali Savoulidis – Twiddle
Marc Brownstein – Disco Biscuits
Marcus Horth – Marcus Horth Band
Mark Hill – The Floozies
Martino Coppo
Mary Corso – Erik Krasno Band
Matt Bricker – Euforquestra
Megan Letts
Michael ““Maz”“ Maher – Snarky Puppy
Michael Kirkpatrick
Michael Travis – String Cheese Incident
Michelangelo Carubba – Turkuaz
Mike Bont – Greensky Bluegrass
Mike Gantzer – Aqueous
Mike Greenfield – Lotus
Mike Healy – Papadosio
Mike Quinn
Mike Rempel – Lotus
Mimi Naja – Fruition
Nat Keefe – Hot Buttered Rum
Natalie Cressman – Trey Anastasio Band
Nicholas Gerlach
Nick Baum – Eminince Ensemble
Nicki Bluhm
Nik Greeley
Oteil Burbridge – Dead and Company
Paolo Bonfanti – Red Wine
Patrick Rainey – The Bridge
Paul Chandler – March Fourth Marching Band
Paul Hoffman – Greensky Bluegrass
Pete Kartsounes
Phil Lesh – The Grateful Dead
Rebekah Todd – Rebekah Todd & The Odyssey
Rob Compa – Dopapod
Rob Derhak – moe.
Rob Ingraham – The Revivalists
Roberto Bongianino
Robin Jackson
Ross James – Terrapin Family Band
Ryan Dempsey – Twiddle
Ryan Hoger – Joe Hertler and the Rainbow Seekers
Ryan Montbleau
Sam Brouse – Papadosio
Sam Parks – Head for the Hills
Sara Tone
Sarah ‘Songbird’ Larkin – The Real Sarahs
Sarah Clarke – Dirty Revival
Sarah Rose McMahon- The Real Sarahs
Sarah Ryan – The Real Sarahs
Sasha Rose – Libaration Movement
Scott Law
Sean Frenette
Shira Elais – Turkuaz
Steve Adams – ALO
Steve Berlin – los Lobos
Steve Kimock
Steve Molitz – Particle
Tierro
Tim Carbone – Railroad Earth
Tom Hamilton – JRAD
Tommy Weeks – Sophistafunk
Tony Markellis – Trey Anastasio Band
Tubby Love
Tyler Grant – Grant Farm
Tyler Housholder
Tyler Thompson – Fruition
Vernon Reid – Living Colour
Vince Herman – Leftover Salmon
Vinnie Amico – moe.
Vir McCoy
Wallace Mullinax
Will Trask – Great American Taxi
Yahuba Garcia
Youssoupha Sidibe
Zach Deputy
Zach Gill – ALO
Zdenek Gubb – Twiddle
Zebulon Bowles – Hot Buttered Rum
Ziek McCarter – Con Brio

Show 2 Comments

Relix.com